216 PEARL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
216 PEARL ST
Mblu
020/ / 0082/ /
Acct#
011600020175
Owner
JIMENEZ JUAN CRUZ +
Total Market Value
$130,400
Appraisal
$186,200
PID
8429
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,700$63,500$186,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,900$44,500$130,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJIMENEZ JUAN CRUZ +
Co-OwnerCRUZ DORIAN
Address216 PEARL ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2908/0290
Sale Date06/25/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JIMENEZ JUAN CRUZ +$280,000 2908/02900006/25/2024
POE EDWARD R + KAREN A$132,000 2538/1102UNKQ09/08/2011
JOYAL LAURIE A + KEVIN A$011851/01470104/21/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,206
Replacement Cost: $177,734
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
TQSThree Quarter Story 648 486
BSMBasement 720 0
CRLCrawl Space 150 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 150 0
FSPScreened Porch 216 0
   2,604 1,206

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage53
Depth
Total Market Land$44,500
Appraised Value$63,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,700$63,500$186,200
2023$107,700$63,500$171,200
2022$107,700$63,500$171,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,900$44,500$130,400
2023$75,400$44,500$119,900
2022$75,400$44,500$119,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps