2 SOUTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 SOUTH ST
Mblu
024/ / 0006/ /
Acct#
011900020015
Owner
WRANN THOMAS G + DEBORAH D +
Total Market Value
$157,100
Appraisal
$224,500
PID
8434
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,200$57,300$224,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,000$40,100$157,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWRANN THOMAS G + DEBORAH D +
Co-OwnerJAMES A & SUSAN M
Address0002 SOUTH ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0667/0296
Sale Date11/05/1991
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WRANN THOMAS G + DEBORAH D +$010667/0296 11/05/1991
WRANN JAMES A + SUSAN M$020000/0000 02/21/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,586
Replacement Cost: $253,317
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:14
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,226 1,226
BSMBasement 1,216 0
FOPOpen Porch 232 0
PRSPiers 144 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,216 0
WDKDeck 553 0
   5,947 2,586

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage138
Depth
Total Market Land$40,100
Appraised Value$57,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,200$57,300$224,500
2023$167,200$57,300$224,500
2022$167,200$57,300$224,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,000$40,100$157,100
2023$117,000$40,100$157,100
2022$117,000$40,100$157,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps