136 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
136 SPRING ST
Mblu
021/ / 0009/ /
Acct#
012100020095
Owner
THORNTON JEFFREY J
Total Market Value
$139,700
Appraisal
$199,600
PID
8439
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,300$57,300$199,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,600$40,100$139,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTHORNTON JEFFREY J
Co-Owner
Address2 STEPPING STONE DR
EAST WINDSOR , CT 06016
Sale Price$241,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2865/1020
Sale Date03/01/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THORNTON JEFFREY J$241,000 2865/10200003/01/2023
3638 LLC$0 2628/00310309/03/2015
PLISZKA ROBERT E + JONATHAN$0 2610/0336 10/15/2014
PLISZKA ALICE M(LU) +ROBERT E + JONATHAN$0 2610/0024 10/08/2014
PLISZKA MATTHEW E+ALICE M(LU)$012217/02710409/18/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 2,296
Replacement Cost: $233,307
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,148 1,148
BSMBasement 1,148 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 56 0
FOPOpen Porch 182 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,148 0
   4,830 2,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage115
Depth
Total Market Land$40,100
Appraised Value$57,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,300$57,300$199,600
2023$144,500$57,300$201,800
2022$144,500$57,300$201,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,600$40,100$139,700
2023$101,100$40,100$141,200
2022$101,100$40,100$141,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps