12 KELLER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 KELLER AVE
Mblu
024/ / 0013/ /
Acct#
012300020010
Owner
FLORES ANTONIO
Total Market Value
$116,000
Appraisal
$165,600
PID
8444
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,100$46,500$165,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,400$32,600$116,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFLORES ANTONIO
Co-Owner
Address12 KELLER AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$104,100
Certificate
Book & Page 2623/0748
Sale Date06/30/2015
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLORES ANTONIO$104,100 2623/07482506/30/2015
KORONA MATTHEW J$0 0440/0341 03/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,414
Replacement Cost: $183,267
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FHSFinished Half Story 832 582
BSMBasement 832 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   2,520 1,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage49
Depth
Total Market Land$32,600
Appraised Value$46,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,100$46,500$165,600
2023$119,100$46,500$165,600
2022$119,100$46,500$165,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,400$32,600$116,000
2023$83,400$32,600$116,000
2022$83,400$32,600$116,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps