58 COTTAGE GREEN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 COTTAGE GREEN
Mblu
024/ / 0037/ /
Acct#
012500010055
Owner
ORTONA ANTHONY GUIDO
Total Market Value
$154,500
Appraisal
$220,700
PID
8447
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,700$53,000$220,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,400$37,100$154,500

Owner of Record
OwnerORTONA ANTHONY GUIDO
Co-Owner
Address58 COTTAGE GREEN

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2768/0925
Sale Date09/11/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORTONA ANTHONY GUIDO$150,000 2768/09250009/11/2020
YELLOWBRICK PROPERTY LLC$22,000 2621/08221406/01/2015
CAPITAL INCOME AND GROWTH FUND LLC$75,000 2615/04051801/30/2015
REED GEORGIA$40,00011224/02020107/19/1999
SLOAN JOSEPH JR + MARGARET +$020000/0000 12/24/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 1,595
Replacement Cost: $212,221
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 938 938
FHSFinished Half Story 938 657
BSMBasement 938 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 78 0
   2,892 1,595

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage55
Depth
Total Market Land$37,100
Appraised Value$53,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,700$53,000$220,700
2023$167,700$53,000$220,700
2022$167,700$53,000$220,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,400$37,100$154,500
2023$117,400$37,100$154,500
2022$117,400$37,100$154,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps