38 ASNUNTUCK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 ASNUNTUCK ST
Mblu
024/ / 0038/ /
Acct#
012600020015
Owner
ENFIELD TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$39,000
Appraisal
$55,700
PID
8449
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,600$53,100$55,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,800$37,200$39,000

Owner of Record
OwnerENFIELD TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address820 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1223/0050
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENFIELD TOWN OF$011223/0050  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code900
DescriptionExempt Vac  
ZoneTV
NeighborhoodC700
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage34
Depth
Total Market Land$37,200
Appraised Value$53,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt2400.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,600$53,100$55,700
2023$2,600$53,100$55,700
2022$2,600$53,100$55,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,800$37,200$39,000
2023$1,800$37,200$39,000
2022$1,800$37,200$39,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps