76 S RIVER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 S RIVER ST
Mblu
008/ / 0004/ /
Acct#
012700020110
Owner
SAXTON JOSEPH P
Total Market Value
$117,400
Appraisal
$167,600
PID
8454
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,300$56,300$167,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,000$39,400$117,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSAXTON JOSEPH P
Co-Owner
Address76 S RIVER ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$58,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 1264/0162
Sale Date01/31/2000
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAXTON JOSEPH P$58,50011264/0162UNKQ01/31/2000
LARABEE RAYMOND H + BRUCE A$021249/02880111/12/1999
LARABEE OPHELIA (LU)EST OF+$030000/0000 10/21/1997
LARABEE OPHELIA (LU) +$040506/1085 10/03/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,318
Replacement Cost: $163,373
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 697 697
FUSFinished Upper Story 621 621
BSMBasement 76 0
CRLCrawl Space 677 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 56 0
WDKDeck 136 0
   2,263 1,318

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage53
Depth
Total Market Land$39,400
Appraised Value$56,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame280.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,300$56,300$167,600
2023$111,300$56,300$167,600
2022$111,300$56,300$167,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$78,000$39,400$117,400
2023$78,000$39,400$117,400
2022$78,000$39,400$117,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps