86 S RIVER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
86 S RIVER ST
Mblu
009/ / 0003/ /
Acct#
012700020130
Owner
SUZOR JOANN
Total Market Value
$111,100
Appraisal
$158,800
PID
8456
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,900$61,900$158,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,800$43,300$111,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSUZOR JOANN
Co-Owner
Address86 SO RIVER ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1199/0191
Sale Date04/12/1999
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SUZOR JOANN$011199/01910804/12/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,014
Replacement Cost: $153,866
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
EAFExp Attic Fin 468 234
BSMBasement 780 0
FOPOpen Porch 130 0
TDKTrex Deck 256 0
   2,414 1,014

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$43,300
Appraised Value$61,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,900$61,900$158,800
2023$94,800$61,900$156,700
2022$94,700$61,900$156,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$67,800$43,300$111,100
2023$66,400$43,300$109,700
2022$66,300$43,300$109,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps