30 FRANKLIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 FRANKLIN ST
Mblu
022/ / 0046/ /
Acct#
012900020035
Owner
SINGH ALEX DHANPAUL
Total Market Value
$153,700
Appraisal
$219,500
PID
8464
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,700$49,800$219,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,800$34,900$153,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGH ALEX DHANPAUL
Co-Owner
Address30 FRANKLIN ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2958/0937
Sale Date11/26/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SINGH ALEX DHANPAUL$225,000 2958/09370011/26/2025
RAGNAUTH DARSHANAND $95,000 2863/00452501/25/2023
STENTAFORD EDWARD G JR +JUDITH$010247/0480  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,446
Replacement Cost: $191,464
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 890 890
FHSFinished Half Story 600 420
EAFExp Attic Fin 272 136
BSMBasement 872 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 102 0
FOPOpen Porch 244 0
WDKDeck 260 0
   3,240 1,446

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage79
Depth
Total Market Land$34,900
Appraised Value$49,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 S.F.$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,300$49,800$167,100
2023$117,300$49,800$167,100
2022$114,400$49,800$164,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,100$34,900$117,000
2023$82,100$34,900$117,000
2022$80,100$34,900$115,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps