52 TILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 TILL ST
Mblu
062/ / 0199/ /
Acct#
042900020130
Owner
PROSE ALEXANDRIA JEANETTE
Total Market Value
$130,300
Appraisal
$186,200
PID
847
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,700$73,500$186,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,800$51,500$130,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPROSE ALEXANDRIA JEANETTE
Co-Owner
Address52 TILL ST
ENFIELD , CT 06082
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2842/0255
Sale Date05/27/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PROSE ALEXANDRIA JEANETTE$240,000 2842/02550005/27/2022
HANNAN GARY P$011816/02721101/29/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $165,468
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
FOPOpen Porch 448 0
   2,240 896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$51,500
Appraised Value$73,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,700$73,500$186,200
2023$112,700$73,500$186,200
2022$112,700$73,500$186,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$78,800$51,500$130,300
2023$78,800$51,500$130,300
2022$78,800$51,500$130,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps