146 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
146 HIGH ST
Mblu
025/ / 0069/ /
Acct#
013700020095
Owner
WILLIAMS LAW LLC
Total Market Value
$66,500
Appraisal
$94,900
PID
8479
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,500$32,400$94,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,800$22,700$66,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS LAW LLC
Co-Owner
Address146 HIGH ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2640/0091
Sale Date04/12/2016
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMS LAW LLC$0 2640/00910304/12/2016
146 HIGH STREET ASSOC LLC$80,00011573/0115UNKQ11/08/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,730
Replacement Cost: $164,347
Building Percent Good: 38
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office/Apt Up
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms6
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
Total H Bths1
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,130 1,130
FUSFinished Upper Story 600 600
BSMBasement 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 275 0
SLBSlab 530 0
   3,135 1,730

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneR33
NeighborhoodC700
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$22,700
Appraised Value$32,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,500$32,400$94,900
2023$62,500$32,400$94,900
2022$62,500$32,400$94,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$43,800$22,700$66,500
2023$43,800$22,700$66,500
2022$43,800$22,700$66,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps