22 BURNS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 BURNS AVE
Mblu
025/ / 0065/ /
Acct#
014200020020
Owner
MONAHAN SEAN
Total Market Value
$132,000
Appraisal
$188,500
PID
8482
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,500$49,000$188,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,700$34,300$132,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMONAHAN SEAN
Co-Owner
Address22-24 BURNS AVE
ENFIELD , CT 06082
Sale Price$335,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2947/0053
Sale Date08/01/2025
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONAHAN SEAN $335,000 2947/00532508/01/2025
DWY ROBERT J + DESIREE E$0 2640/0057 04/12/2016
DWY ROBERT J + DESIREE E$0 2640/0057 04/12/2016
DWY ROBERT J + DESIREE E$0 2640/0057 04/12/2016
DWY ROBERT J + DIJKSTRA DESIREE E$163,000 2530/07690003/22/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $228,649
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 252 0
FOPOpen Porch 94 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,040 0
   4,506 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage53
Depth
Total Market Land$34,300
Appraised Value$49,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,500$49,000$188,500
2023$139,500$49,000$188,500
2022$139,500$49,000$188,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,700$34,300$132,000
2023$97,700$34,300$132,000
2022$97,700$34,300$132,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps