2 LINCOLN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 LINCOLN ST
Mblu
028/ / 0099/ /
Acct#
015100020010
Owner
THOMPSONVILLE FIRE DISTRICT #2
Total Market Value
$1,609,200
Appraisal
$2,298,900
PID
8491
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,202,600$96,300$2,298,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,541,800$67,400$1,609,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSONVILLE FIRE DISTRICT #2
Co-Owner
Address35 N MAIN ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2577/0052
Sale Date04/17/2013
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMPSONVILLE FIRE DISTRICT #2$160,000 2577/00521504/17/2013
ENFIELD TOWN OF$010400/0579  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 11,788
Replacement Cost: $2,394,316
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,107,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Fire Station
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Average
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeFireprf Steel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 11,050 11,050
FUSFinished Upper Story 738 738
SLBSlab 11,050 0
   22,838 11,788

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ3W/PARTITIONS1476.00 SF$61,4001
SPR2WET/CONCEALED6376.00 SF$11,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code925
DescriptionExempt Comm  
ZoneTV
NeighborhoodC700
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$67,400
Appraised Value$96,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt10000.00 S.F.$10,8001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  12.00 UNITS$9,6001
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame240.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,202,600$96,300$2,298,900
2023$2,202,600$96,300$2,298,900
2022$2,202,600$96,300$2,298,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,541,800$67,400$1,609,200
2023$1,541,800$67,400$1,609,200
2022$1,541,800$67,400$1,609,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps