46 LINCOLN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 LINCOLN ST
Mblu
028/ / 0093/ /
Acct#
015100020040
Owner
DECARISH SHAWN
Total Market Value
$124,900
Appraisal
$178,500
PID
8492
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,200$51,300$178,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,000$35,900$124,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDECARISH SHAWN
Co-Owner
Address0046 LINCOLN ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2321/0230
Sale Date07/23/2007
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DECARISH SHAWN$160,00012321/0230 07/23/2007
MARTIN ELIZABETH R$021702/00470107/02/2003
MARTIN GREGORY J + ELIZABETH R$030000/0000 05/04/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $192,663
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
BSMBasement 840 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 40 0
UATUnfinished Attic 728 0
   3,176 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$35,900
Appraised Value$51,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,200$51,300$178,500
2023$127,200$51,300$178,500
2022$127,200$51,300$178,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,000$35,900$124,900
2023$89,000$35,900$124,900
2022$89,000$35,900$124,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps