58 LINCOLN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 LINCOLN ST
Mblu
028/ / 0090/ /
Acct#
015100020055
Owner
COTE JOHN W
Total Market Value
$91,700
Appraisal
$131,000
PID
8494
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,000$49,000$131,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,400$34,300$91,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTE JOHN W
Co-Owner
Address58 LINCOLN ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2919/0660
Sale Date10/24/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COTE JOHN W$50,000 2919/06602510/24/2024
SMART JANA R$85,000 2647/03712508/01/2016
JUDA NATALIE P$129,00012296/0254 05/15/2007
RUEL JASON + KRISTEN$105,00021886/0317 06/28/2004
CALCASOLA JOANNE G$030562/0405 10/15/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,045
Replacement Cost: $146,485
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 709 709
TQSThree Quarter Story 448 336
BSMBasement 536 0
CRLCrawl Space 173 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 200 0
   2,066 1,045

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage43
Depth
Total Market Land$34,300
Appraised Value$49,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,000$49,000$131,000
2023$82,000$49,000$131,000
2022$82,000$49,000$131,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$57,400$34,300$91,700
2023$57,400$34,300$91,700
2022$57,400$34,300$91,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps