38 RUSSELL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 RUSSELL ST
Mblu
027/ / 0110/ /
Acct#
015200020035
Owner
BOUTHIETTE ERNEST A JR TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$120,400
Appraisal
$171,800
PID
8498
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,400$50,400$171,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,100$35,300$120,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUTHIETTE ERNEST A JR TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address22 GANNY TERR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2721/0116
Sale Date05/03/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOUTHIETTE ERNEST A JR TRUSTEE$0 2721/01160105/03/2019
BOUTHIETTE JEAN A$0 2690/1029 04/04/2018
BOUTHIETTE ERNEST A + JEAN A$010373/0100  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,442
Replacement Cost: $182,578
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 844 844
FUSFinished Upper Story 598 598
BSMBasement 844 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 105 0
   2,391 1,442

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage62
Depth
Total Market Land$35,300
Appraised Value$50,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPPorch  100.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,400$50,400$171,800
2023$121,400$50,400$171,800
2022$121,400$50,400$171,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,100$35,300$120,400
2023$85,100$35,300$120,400
2022$85,100$35,300$120,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps