28 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 PLEASANT ST
Mblu
027/ / 0160/ /
Acct#
015400020045
Owner
28 PLEASANT STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$227,600
Appraisal
$325,100
PID
8509
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,600$34,500$325,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,400$24,200$227,600

Owner of Record
Owner28 PLEASANT STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address28 PLEASANT ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2775/0706
Sale Date11/16/2020
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
28 PLEASANT STREET LLC$0 2775/07060311/16/2020
JALANDONI JOSEPHINE$0 2761/08840307/01/2020
28 PLEASANT STREET LLC$0 2751/02280303/23/2020
JALANDONI JOSEPHINE$0 2745/11590301/23/2020
28 PLEASANT STREET LLC$0 2744/07360101/07/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 6,639
Replacement Cost: $476,364
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail/Apt Up
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy8.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
APTApartment 3,552 3,552
BASFirst Floor 3,087 3,087
BSMBasement 2,464 0
FOPOpen Porch 298 0
SLBSlab 393 0
   9,794 6,639

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneTV
NeighborhoodC700
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$24,200
Appraised Value$34,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,600$34,500$325,100
2023$290,600$34,500$325,100
2022$290,600$34,500$325,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,400$24,200$227,600
2023$203,400$24,200$227,600
2022$203,400$24,200$227,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps