21 WINDSOR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 WINDSOR ST
Mblu
027/ / 0064/ /
Acct#
016400010020
Owner
PEREZ ALICE
Total Market Value
$203,400
Appraisal
$290,500
PID
8515
Building Count
2
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,500$47,000$290,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,500$32,900$203,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREZ ALICE
Co-Owner
Address21 WINDSOR ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2569/0975
Sale Date01/15/2013
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEREZ ALICE$95,000 2569/09752501/15/2013
WILDER SEAN P$230,00012015/0043 05/23/2005
KUPEC JOHN F III + SHERYL L$157,50021804/0293UNKQ12/22/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $162,285
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 552 552
FUSFinished Upper Story 552 552
BSMBasement 552 0
   1,656 1,104
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,424
Replacement Cost: $234,068
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,254 1,254
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
BSMBasement 1,170 0
FOPOpen Porch 104 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,152 0
   4,850 2,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneTVC
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage80
Depth
Total Market Land$32,900
Appraised Value$47,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 S.F.$5,0002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,500$47,000$290,500
2023$243,500$47,000$290,500
2022$235,100$47,000$282,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,500$32,900$203,400
2023$170,500$32,900$203,400
2022$164,600$32,900$197,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps