34 BIGELOW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 BIGELOW AVE
Mblu
028/ / 0050/ /
Acct#
017300020045
Owner
SWEET WALTER D + CAROLE J
Total Market Value
$167,500
Appraisal
$239,200
PID
8531
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,700$49,500$239,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,800$34,700$167,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEET WALTER D + CAROLE J
Co-Owner
Address34 BIGELOW AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2502/0175
Sale Date12/11/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SWEET WALTER D + CAROLE J$195,00012502/01750012/11/2009
SOLOKOWSKI TODD A$123,60031462/0261UNKQ01/31/2002
WATTON GARY F + SHIRLEY$020000/0000 01/31/2002
WATTON GARY F + SHIRLEY$041443/00991112/11/2001
WATTON GARY F +WING BLAIR EST$051394/02890107/26/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,676
Replacement Cost: $287,351
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt308
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,344 1,344
BASFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
BSMBasement 1,332 0
FOPOpen Porch 296 0
UQSUnfin 3/4 Story 1,296 0
   5,600 2,676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage62
Depth
Total Market Land$34,700
Appraised Value$49,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,700$49,500$239,200
2023$189,700$49,500$239,200
2022$189,700$49,500$239,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,800$34,700$167,500
2023$132,800$34,700$167,500
2022$132,800$34,700$167,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps