6 SANFORD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SANFORD AVE
Mblu
029/ / 0024/ /
Acct#
017600020015
Owner
MCCULLOUGH SARAH E + JUSTIN R
Total Market Value
$199,400
Appraisal
$284,900
PID
8539
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,600$56,300$284,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,000$39,400$199,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCULLOUGH SARAH E + JUSTIN R
Co-Owner
Address6 SANFORD AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2758/1024
Sale Date06/12/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCULLOUGH SARAH E + JUSTIN R$210,000 2758/10240006/12/2020
FUMI REALTY INC$94,250 2746/06001501/31/2020
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN$0 2720/10901505/01/2019
CARRINGTON MORTGAGE SERVICES LLC$109,200 2695/03631105/29/2018
SLATER ROCHELLE + LENARES MICHAEL E$0 2533/08010105/10/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,203
Replacement Cost: $272,175
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt350
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,203 2,203
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 299 0
PTOPatio 260 0
SLBSlab 1,195 0
WDKDeck 241 0
   5,206 2,203

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$39,400
Appraised Value$56,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,600$56,300$284,900
2023$228,600$56,300$284,900
2022$228,600$56,300$284,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,000$39,400$199,400
2023$160,000$39,400$199,400
2022$160,000$39,400$199,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps