40 OHEAR AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 OHEAR AVE
Mblu
041/ / 0034/ /
Acct#
021100010085
Owner
LANTIGUA JONATHAN
Total Market Value
$227,200
Appraisal
$324,500
PID
8555
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,900$76,600$324,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,600$53,600$227,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLANTIGUA JONATHAN
Co-Owner
Address40 OHEAR AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2956/0399
Sale Date11/06/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANTIGUA JONATHAN $360,000 2956/03990011/06/2025
ROME ROGER$183,000 2663/01282504/03/2017
GUERRIERO ANTHONY$0 2652/00440110/14/2016
GUERRIERO ANTHONY$0 2652/0042 10/14/2016
GUERRIERO LEONARD P$26,66610596/0577 05/25/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 3,010
Replacement Cost: $383,073
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,690 1,690
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
BSMBasement 1,212 0
FGHHeated Garage 1,320 0
FGRGarage 322 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
SLBSlab 478 0
WDKDeck 72 0
   6,438 3,010

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$53,600
Appraised Value$76,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGazeboTYTypical132.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD1ShedFRFrame300.00 S.F.$1,8001
BRN31S Barn W/Loft  615.00 S.F.$10,5001
WDKWood Deck  75.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,200$76,600$321,800
2023$245,200$76,600$321,800
2022$245,200$76,600$321,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,700$53,600$225,300
2023$171,700$53,600$225,300
2022$171,700$53,600$225,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps