5 OHEAR AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 OHEAR AVE
Mblu
041/ / 0050/ /
Acct#
021100020020
Owner
HARRIS STEVEN
Total Market Value
$117,600
Appraisal
$168,000
PID
8556
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,000$63,000$168,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,500$44,100$117,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS STEVEN
Co-Owner
Address5 OHEAR AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2956/0394
Sale Date11/06/2025
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARRIS STEVEN$0 2956/03941111/06/2025
HARRIS CHARLES D EST + STEVEN ADM$0 2950/01561109/02/2025
HARRIS CHARLES D EST + STEVEN ADM$0 2930/00181102/10/2025
HARRIS CHARLES D$160,00011915/0349 09/01/2004
DUDZINSKI DONNA J$95,00020685/0051 02/14/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $146,360
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
EAFExp Attic Fin 672 336
BSMBasement 672 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 70 0
WDKDeck 60 0
   2,146 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$44,100
Appraised Value$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame264.00 S.F.$3,3001
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,000$63,000$168,000
2023$105,000$63,000$168,000
2022$105,000$63,000$168,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,500$44,100$117,600
2023$73,500$44,100$117,600
2022$73,500$44,100$117,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps