7 LYNCH TERR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 LYNCH TERR
Mblu
042/ / 0017/ /
Acct#
021200010030
Owner
RAMIEREZ DELANIE + BHAJAN
Total Market Value
$127,400
Appraisal
$182,000
PID
8559
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,300$63,700$182,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,800$44,600$127,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMIEREZ DELANIE + BHAJAN
Co-OwnerCHRISTOPHER R
Address7 LYNCH TERR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$174,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2704/0522
Sale Date09/21/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAMIEREZ DELANIE + BHAJAN$174,900 2704/05220009/21/2018
OLKO JOHN P$160,00012493/0520 07/31/2009
OLKO FREDERICK EST OF$022472/0264 04/15/2009
OLKO FREDERICK$032330/0132 08/20/2007
OLKO FREDERICK$042330/0132 08/17/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $181,981
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 786 786
TQSThree Quarter Story 786 590
BSMBasement 786 0
FOPOpen Porch 46 0
   2,404 1,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$44,600
Appraised Value$63,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,300$63,700$182,000
2023$118,300$63,700$182,000
2022$118,300$63,700$182,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,800$44,600$127,400
2023$82,800$44,600$127,400
2022$82,800$44,600$127,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps