16 BELMONT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 BELMONT AVE
Mblu
029/ / 0004/ /
Acct#
021800020023
Owner
KEATING JOYCE M TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$157,900
Appraisal
$225,600
PID
8581
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,000$60,600$225,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,500$42,400$157,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKEATING JOYCE M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJOYCE M KEATING REVOCABLE TRUST
Address64 PALOMBA DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2806/0023
Sale Date07/21/2021
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEATING JOYCE M TRUSTEE$0 2806/00230407/21/2021
KEATING JOYCE M$92,00011016/0029 11/01/1996
BULL BROTHERS INCORPORATED$25,00020960/0186UNKQ01/04/1996
STRUZIAK NELLY A$030000/0000 08/14/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,470
Replacement Cost: $190,899
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 630
BSMBasement 840 0
   2,520 1,470

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,400
Appraised Value$60,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,000$60,600$225,600
2023$165,000$60,600$225,600
2022$165,000$60,600$225,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,500$42,400$157,900
2023$115,500$42,400$157,900
2022$115,500$42,400$157,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps