9 WARRINER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 WARRINER AVE
Mblu
029/ / 0046/ /
Acct#
021900010020
Owner
ANDERSON CHRISTINA D TRSTEE
Total Market Value
$108,300
Appraisal
$154,800
PID
8584
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,100$70,700$154,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,800$49,500$108,300

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON CHRISTINA D TRSTEE
Co-Owner
Address9 WARRINER AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2649/0858
Sale Date09/06/2016
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDERSON CHRISTINA D TRSTEE$0 2649/0858 09/06/2016
ANDERSON CHRISTINA D TRSTEE+$97,000 2649/07052509/01/2016
ALBANO LUCIAN S JR EST OF +$0 2649/0704 09/01/2016
ALBANO LUCIAN S JR EST OF +$0 2649/0703 09/01/2016
ALBANO LUCIAN S JR EST OF +$0 2649/0702 09/01/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,014
Replacement Cost: $140,290
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$78,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,014 1,014
BSMBasement 384 0
CRLCrawl Space 630 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
   2,108 1,014

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS19.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage134
Depth
Total Market Land$49,500
Appraised Value$70,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame528.00 S.F.$3,6001
FCPCarport  220.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,100$70,700$154,800
2023$84,100$70,700$154,800
2022$84,100$70,700$154,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$58,800$49,500$108,300
2023$58,800$49,500$108,300
2022$58,800$49,500$108,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps