2A WESTFORD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2A WESTFORD AVE
Mblu
039/ / 0028/ /
Acct#
022200020025
Owner
SCHWAB AGNIESZKA
Total Market Value
$162,100
Appraisal
$231,600
PID
8589
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,300$61,300$231,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,200$42,900$162,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWAB AGNIESZKA
Co-Owner
Address2A WESTFORD AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2929/0769
Sale Date02/04/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHWAB AGNIESZKA$0 2929/07690102/04/2025
SCHWAB TREAVOR J + AGNIESZKA$011750/0132 09/11/2003
CARL NELSON CONSTRUCTION INC$37,50021633/0150UNKQ03/13/2003
BENNICI JOANN$030525/0308 08/08/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,523
Replacement Cost: $193,476
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 870 870
TQSThree Quarter Story 870 653
BSMBasement 870 0
WDKDeck 106 0
   2,716 1,523

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$42,900
Appraised Value$61,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,300$61,300$231,600
2023$170,300$61,300$231,600
2022$170,300$61,300$231,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,200$42,900$162,100
2023$119,200$42,900$162,100
2022$119,200$42,900$162,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps