60 LAUREL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 LAUREL ST
Mblu
040/ / 0017/ /
Acct#
022300020060
Owner
HUSSAIN DILAWAR
Total Market Value
$147,600
Appraisal
$210,900
PID
8594
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,900$72,000$210,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,200$50,400$147,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHUSSAIN DILAWAR
Co-Owner
Address60 LAUREL ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$182,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2779/0690
Sale Date12/14/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUSSAIN DILAWAR$182,500 2779/06900012/14/2020
PRICE PATRICIA A$010456/0809 02/27/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $195,675
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
WDKDeck 32 0
   2,594 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$50,400
Appraised Value$72,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,200$72,000$209,200
2023$137,200$72,000$209,200
2022$137,200$72,000$209,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,000$50,400$146,400
2023$96,000$50,400$146,400
2022$96,000$50,400$146,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps