3 WILLIAM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 WILLIAM ST
Mblu
037/ / 0023/ /
Acct#
022400010015
Owner
PALAZZO JAMES S
Total Market Value
$127,400
Appraisal
$182,000
PID
8596
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,000$71,000$182,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,700$49,700$127,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPALAZZO JAMES S
Co-Owner
Address3 WILLIAM ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$168,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2818/0912
Sale Date10/29/2021
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PALAZZO JAMES S $168,000 2818/09122510/29/2021
ORMES VANCE$86,000 2610/02741410/15/2014
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO TRSTEE$0 2605/06311807/21/2014
ISAAC JOHN C$211,00012025/0230UNKQ06/14/2005
ZEIGLER MARTHA C$021594/00301512/20/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,434
Replacement Cost: $176,245
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 972 972
EAFExp Attic Fin 924 462
BSMBasement 924 0
CRLCrawl Space 48 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
WDKDeck 256 0
   3,284 1,434

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage121
Depth
Total Market Land$49,700
Appraised Value$71,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,000$71,000$182,000
2023$111,000$71,000$182,000
2022$111,000$71,000$182,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,700$49,700$127,400
2023$77,700$49,700$127,400
2022$77,700$49,700$127,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps