6 FIRST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 FIRST AVE
Mblu
036/ / 0320/ /
Acct#
043300020015
Owner
CANNONE PAUL F
Total Market Value
$148,600
Appraisal
$212,300
PID
860
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,200$59,100$212,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,200$41,400$148,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCANNONE PAUL F
Co-Owner
Address0006 FIRST AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0562/0791
Sale Date10/27/1987
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CANNONE PAUL F$125,00010562/0791 10/27/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,768
Replacement Cost: $189,075
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
BSMBasement 884 0
FOPOpen Porch 204 0
   2,856 1,768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage67
Depth
Total Market Land$41,400
Appraised Value$59,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,200$59,100$212,300
2023$153,200$59,100$212,300
2022$153,200$59,100$212,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,200$41,400$148,600
2023$107,200$41,400$148,600
2022$107,200$41,400$148,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps