11 FOXCROFT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 FOXCROFT RD
Mblu
036/ / 0126/ /
Acct#
023200010030
Owner
BOUCHER MICHAEL D SR
Total Market Value
$128,000
Appraisal
$182,900
PID
8615
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,600$66,300$182,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,600$46,400$128,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUCHER MICHAEL D SR
Co-Owner
Address11 FOXCROFT RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$114,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 1555/0184
Sale Date09/30/2002
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOUCHER MICHAEL D SR$114,90011555/0184 09/30/2002
CHARLAND HELEN E EST OF$021522/01951107/11/2002
CHARLAND HELEN E$030643/0316 06/14/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 984
Replacement Cost: $160,520
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFExp Attic Fin 432 216
BSMBasement 768 0
EAUExp Attic Unf 336 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 12 0
   2,316 984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$46,400
Appraised Value$66,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,600$66,300$182,900
2023$116,600$66,300$182,900
2022$116,600$66,300$182,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,600$46,400$128,000
2023$81,600$46,400$128,000
2022$81,600$46,400$128,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps