13 IMPALA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 IMPALA DR
Mblu
036/ / 0198/ /
Acct#
023600010035
Owner
SMITH LINDA L EST +
Total Market Value
$153,200
Appraisal
$218,900
PID
8625
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,900$73,000$218,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,100$51,100$153,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH LINDA L EST +
Co-OwnerALBANO JOANNE EXC
Address13 IMPALA DR
ENFIELD , CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2953/0721
Sale Date10/08/2025
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH LINDA L EST +$0 2953/07211110/08/2025
SMITH LINDA L$0 2710/04100812/20/2018
SMITH LINDA L + CLIFTON$0 2691/05710404/13/2018
SMITH LINDA L$180,000 2681/04780011/22/2017
WHEELER RUSSELL A$155,00012475/00321304/28/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,424
Replacement Cost: $199,821
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 664 0
PTOPatio 284 0
SLBSlab 416 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   3,940 1,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$51,100
Appraised Value$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,900$73,000$218,900
2023$145,900$73,000$218,900
2022$145,900$73,000$218,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,100$51,100$153,200
2023$102,100$51,100$153,200
2022$102,100$51,100$153,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps