74 HIGHLAND PK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 HIGHLAND PK
Mblu
033/ / 0034/ /
Acct#
024000020085
Owner
ENFIELD PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$120,300
Appraisal
$172,000
PID
8636
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,800$62,200$172,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,800$43,500$120,300

Owner of Record
OwnerENFIELD PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address777 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2506/0744
Sale Date03/11/2010
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENFIELD PROPERTIES LLC$80,00012506/07442503/11/2010
CASARELLA MAFALDA EST OF$022451/02891101/12/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,466
Replacement Cost: $177,990
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 811 811
FUSFinished Upper Story 655 655
BSMBasement 655 0
CRLCrawl Space 84 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 36 0
PRSPiers 72 0
   2,313 1,466

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$43,500
Appraised Value$62,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame336.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,800$62,200$172,000
2023$109,800$62,200$172,000
2022$109,800$62,200$172,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,800$43,500$120,300
2023$76,800$43,500$120,300
2022$76,800$43,500$120,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps