36 VIRGINIA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 VIRGINIA AVE
Mblu
033/ / 0042/ /
Acct#
024400020053
Owner
WOJNAR EDWARD M
Total Market Value
$121,900
Appraisal
$174,100
PID
8647
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,500$60,600$174,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,500$42,400$121,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWOJNAR EDWARD M
Co-Owner
Address36 VIRGINIA AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0922/0345
Sale Date05/23/1995
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOJNAR EDWARD M$010922/0345 05/23/1995
WOJNAR EDWARD M$020000/0000 06/14/1990
WOJNAR EDWARD M +$030000/0000 01/02/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,474
Replacement Cost: $186,144
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 746 746
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
BSMBasement 746 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 48 0
FOPOpen Porch 178 0
   2,446 1,474

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$42,400
Appraised Value$60,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,500$60,600$174,100
2023$113,500$60,600$174,100
2022$113,500$60,600$174,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,500$42,400$121,900
2023$79,500$42,400$121,900
2022$79,500$42,400$121,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps