24 WOODLAWN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 WOODLAWN AVE
Mblu
033/ / 0150/ /
Acct#
024600020040
Owner
KING SEAN M
Total Market Value
$153,300
Appraisal
$219,000
PID
8649
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,000$63,000$219,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,200$44,100$153,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKING SEAN M
Co-Owner
Address24 WOODLAWN AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$147,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2623/0290
Sale Date06/26/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KING SEAN M$147,900 2623/02900006/26/2015
MACSATA GERALDINE M EST OF + LECHAUSSE$0 2623/0289 06/26/2015
MACSATA GERALDINE M EST OF + LECHAUSSE$0 2607/1166 08/29/2014
MACSATA GERALDINE M$011525/03011107/23/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,617
Replacement Cost: $213,684
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 825 825
BASFirst Floor 792 792
BSMBasement 792 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 308 0
PTOPatio 351 0
   3,068 1,617

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$44,100
Appraised Value$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,000$63,000$219,000
2023$156,000$63,000$219,000
2022$156,000$63,000$219,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,200$44,100$153,300
2023$109,200$44,100$153,300
2022$109,200$44,100$153,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps