4 SECOND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 SECOND ST
Mblu
036/ / 0316/ /
Acct#
043600020005
Owner
LOCARIO FRANK M + DIANE M
Total Market Value
$177,400
Appraisal
$253,400
PID
866
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,400$67,000$253,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,500$46,900$177,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLOCARIO FRANK M + DIANE M
Co-Owner
Address0004 SECOND ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$139,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0602/0753
Sale Date09/19/1989
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOCARIO FRANK M + DIANE M$139,00010602/0753 09/19/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,393
Replacement Cost: $220,121
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt600
FBM QualityFLL Living
Whirlpool(s)1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,393 1,393
BSMBasement 1,300 0
PTOPatio 240 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   3,173 1,393

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$46,900
Appraised Value$67,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,400$67,000$253,400
2023$186,400$67,000$253,400
2022$186,400$67,000$253,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,500$46,900$177,400
2023$130,500$46,900$177,400
2022$130,500$46,900$177,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps