ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
5 LEON ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
5 LEON ST
Mblu
034/ / 0093/ /
Acct#
025900010005
Owner
STANFIELD KEITH E + BARBARA L
Total Market Value
$162,300
Appraisal
$231,800
PID
8662
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$168,800
$63,000
$231,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$118,200
$44,100
$162,300
Owner of Record
Owner
STANFIELD KEITH E + BARBARA L
Co-Owner
Address
5 LEON ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$204,000
Certificate
1
Book & Page
1885/0180
Sale Date
06/25/2004
STANFIELD KEITH E + BARBARA L
$204,000
1
1885/0180
06/25/2004
SCOTT JOHN A + SANDRA A
$72,000
2
0486/1144
05/02/1984
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1984
Living Area:
1,234
Replacement Cost:
$200,950
Building Percent Good:
84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$168,800
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Elec Baseboard
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bsmt Garage(s)
2
Fin Bsmt
414
First Floor
1,234
1,234
BSM
Basement
1,152
0
PTO
Patio
288
0
WDK
Deck
444
0
3,118
1,234
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.17
Frontage
75
Depth
Total Market Land
$44,100
Appraised Value
$63,000
Total
2024
$168,800
$63,000
$231,800
2023
$168,800
$63,000
$231,800
2022
$168,800
$63,000
$231,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$118,200
$44,100
$162,300
2023
$118,200
$44,100
$162,300
2022
$118,200
$44,100
$162,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps