3 BOUVIER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 BOUVIER ST
Mblu
034/ / 0092/ /
Acct#
026500020010
Owner
WARREN RICKOY
Total Market Value
$189,500
Appraisal
$270,700
PID
8672
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,700$73,000$270,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,400$51,100$189,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWARREN RICKOY
Co-Owner
Address3 BOUVIER ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2890/1096
Sale Date12/12/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WARREN RICKOY$380,000 2890/10960012/12/2023
KEALEY RYAN T + KAELEY MEGHAN BEACH$0 2717/12740104/10/2019
KEALEY RYAN T$012426/03310408/22/2008
KEALEY RYAN T$244,90022132/0305 02/21/2006
RYPYSC THOMAS G + RACHEL T$75,00030486/0637 04/23/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,337
Replacement Cost: $209,086
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt350
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,337 1,337
BSMBasement 1,152 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
PRSPiers 96 0
WDKDeck 372 0
   3,053 1,337

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$51,100
Appraised Value$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,700$73,000$270,700
2023$197,700$73,000$270,700
2022$166,300$73,000$239,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,400$51,100$189,500
2023$138,400$51,100$189,500
2022$116,400$51,100$167,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps