30 SWORD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 SWORD AVE
Mblu
035/ / 0065/ /
Acct#
026700020070
Owner
MAILHOIT ROGER M + RENEE F
Total Market Value
$166,200
Appraisal
$237,400
PID
8683
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,200$84,200$237,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,300$58,900$166,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMAILHOIT ROGER M + RENEE F
Co-Owner
Address30 SWORD AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2791/0616
Sale Date03/29/2021
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAILHOIT ROGER M + RENEE F$0 2791/06160403/29/2021
MAILHOIT ROGER M$165,000 2532/03991704/27/2011
SHEFFER RAYMOND II EST OF$0 2525/0861 12/22/2010
SHEFFER RAYMOND II$150,00011797/0237UNKQ12/05/2003
ERICKSON ROBERT$37,50020000/0000 11/20/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,534
Replacement Cost: $223,968
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt350
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,534 1,534
BSMBasement 1,459 0
CRLCrawl Space 75 0
FGRGarage 529 0
SHDAttached Shed 120 0
WDKDeck 180 0
   3,897 1,534

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,900
Appraised Value$84,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame209.00 S.F.$1,3001
PTOPatioCNConcrete216.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,300$84,200$231,500
2023$143,700$84,200$227,900
2022$143,700$84,200$227,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,100$58,900$162,000
2023$100,600$58,900$159,500
2022$100,600$58,900$159,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps