28 BRIDGE LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 BRIDGE LA
Mblu
019/ / 0009/ /
Acct#
030300020075
Owner
TOWNSEND NICOLE
Total Market Value
$202,800
Appraisal
$289,700
PID
8721
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,100$87,600$289,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,500$61,300$202,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWNSEND NICOLE
Co-Owner
Address28 BRIDGE LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2868/0538
Sale Date04/03/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOWNSEND NICOLE$325,000 2868/05380004/03/2023
DONALDSON JASON TRUSTEE +$162,000 2845/03830006/30/2022
FOWLER JOHN H EST OF +$0 2828/07591101/21/2022
FOWLER JOHN H$0 2625/11511107/31/2015
FOWLER POPPY R + JOHN H$011674/03050105/23/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,547
Replacement Cost: $224,550
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt468
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
TQSThree Quarter Story 884 663
BSMBasement 884 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 208 0
FGRGarage 264 0
   3,124 1,547

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$61,300
Appraised Value$87,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,100$87,600$289,700
2023$202,100$87,600$289,700
2022$144,800$87,600$232,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,500$61,300$202,800
2023$141,500$61,300$202,800
2022$101,400$61,300$162,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps