Mblu
018/ / 0233/ /
Acct#
030600020010
Owner
TRAN HOANG
Total Market Value
$183,500
Appraisal
$262,200
PID
8725
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$181,900
$80,300
$262,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$127,300
$56,200
$183,500
Owner of Record
Owner
TRAN HOANG
Co-Owner
Address
4 YALE DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$227,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2580/0047
Sale Date
05/24/2013
TRAN HOANG
$227,500
2580/0047
UNKQ
05/24/2013
DESROCHES TODD G
$143,900
1
1262/0245
UNKQ
01/18/2000
BLANCHETTE BUILDING INC
$37,500
2
1212/0098
06
05/27/1999
BURKE CHRISTOPHER W
$40,000
3
1212/0069
13
05/27/1999
POCAI NEIL R
$0
4
0514/0644
03/20/1986
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2000
Living Area:
1,343
Replacement Cost:
$212,595
Building Percent Good:
85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$180,700
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Gas Fireplace(s)
1
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
2
Fin Bsmt
450
First Floor
1,343
1,343
BSM
Basement
1,250
0
WDK
Deck
143
0
2,736
1,343
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
057
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.49
Frontage
102
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,200
Appraised Value
$80,300
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
192.00 S.F.
$1,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$181,900
$80,300
$262,200
2023
$181,900
$80,300
$262,200
2022
$181,900
$80,300
$262,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$127,300
$56,200
$183,500
2023
$127,300
$56,200
$183,500
2022
$127,300
$56,200
$183,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps