23 YALE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 YALE DR
Mblu
018/ / 0187/ /
Acct#
030700010055
Owner
GOUDREAULT BHAVNA
Total Market Value
$117,600
Appraisal
$168,100
PID
8730
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,500$67,600$168,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,300$47,300$117,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGOUDREAULT BHAVNA
Co-Owner
Address23 YALE DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2760/0227
Sale Date06/17/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOUDREAULT BHAVNA$180,000 2760/02270006/17/2020
RIVKIN GABRIELA A$012420/00290107/25/2008
RIVKIN PHILIP B + GABRIELA A$118,00020553/0565 07/09/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 976
Replacement Cost: $148,696
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 976 976
BSMBasement 950 0
FGRGarage 300 0
   2,226 976

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS27.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage68
Depth
Total Market Land$47,300
Appraised Value$67,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioCNConcrete100.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,500$67,600$168,100
2023$100,500$67,600$168,100
2022$100,500$67,600$168,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,300$47,300$117,600
2023$70,300$47,300$117,600
2022$70,300$47,300$117,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps