27 YALE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 YALE DR
Mblu
018/ / 0189/ /
Acct#
030700010065
Owner
ANDERSON GORDON R + GLORIA J
Total Market Value
$140,200
Appraisal
$200,300
PID
8731
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,700$67,600$200,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,900$47,300$140,200

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON GORDON R + GLORIA J
Co-Owner
Address0027 YALE DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0444/1147
Sale Date07/27/1979
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDERSON GORDON R + GLORIA J$010444/1147 07/27/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,273
Replacement Cost: $182,929
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Linoleum
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,273 1,273
BSMBasement 991 0
CRLCrawl Space 256 0
FGRGarage 324 0
PTOPatio 256 0
   3,100 1,273

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage68
Depth
Total Market Land$47,300
Appraised Value$67,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,700$67,600$200,300
2023$132,700$67,600$200,300
2022$132,700$67,600$200,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,900$47,300$140,200
2023$92,900$47,300$140,200
2022$92,900$47,300$140,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps