42 YALE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 YALE DR
Mblu
018/ / 0213/ /
Acct#
030700020105
Owner
FRANCIS PAUL J + SALLIE ANN
Total Market Value
$120,900
Appraisal
$172,700
PID
8735
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,400$68,300$172,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,100$47,800$120,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANCIS PAUL J + SALLIE ANN
Co-Owner
Address0042 YALE DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$117,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0772/0098
Sale Date03/30/1993
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRANCIS PAUL J + SALLIE ANN$117,00010772/0098 03/30/1993
VIBBERTS PAUL J + CHERI A$020000/0000 03/30/1993
VIBBERTS PAUL J +$111,00030000/0000 04/23/1990
DAIGLE DANIEL + ANNETTE$040000/0000 07/16/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 951
Replacement Cost: $144,042
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 951 951
BSMBasement 925 0
WDKDeck 412 0
   2,288 951

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage68
Depth
Total Market Land$47,800
Appraised Value$68,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,400$68,300$172,700
2023$104,400$68,300$172,700
2022$104,400$68,300$172,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,100$47,800$120,900
2023$73,100$47,800$120,900
2022$73,100$47,800$120,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps