22 TRINITY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 TRINITY DR
Mblu
011/ / 0075/ /
Acct#
031100020055
Owner
LAWSON THOMAS J
Total Market Value
$117,100
Appraisal
$167,200
PID
8741
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,200$71,000$167,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,400$49,700$117,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWSON THOMAS J
Co-Owner
Address22 TRINITY DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2573/1268
Sale Date03/11/2013
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAWSON THOMAS J$0 2573/12680403/11/2013
LAWSON THOMAS J + LINDA A$85,00011073/0164UNKQ09/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $142,511
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
BSMBasement 900 0
FCPCarport 250 0
   2,074 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage68
Depth
Total Market Land$49,700
Appraised Value$71,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,200$71,000$167,200
2023$96,200$71,000$167,200
2022$96,200$71,000$167,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$67,400$49,700$117,100
2023$67,400$49,700$117,100
2022$67,400$49,700$117,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps