12 PEARL ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 PEARL ST EXT
Mblu
011/ / 0081/ /
Acct#
031200020050
Owner
NIEDZWIECKI JOHN S
Total Market Value
$134,800
Appraisal
$192,600
PID
8744
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,300$75,300$192,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,100$52,700$134,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNIEDZWIECKI JOHN S
Co-Owner
Address12 PEARL ST EXT
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$159,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2689/0173
Sale Date03/12/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NIEDZWIECKI JOHN S$159,900 2689/01730003/12/2018
MORGAN DONALD W JR$154,900 2584/0958UNKQ07/29/2013
GIUPPONI MARC$74,000 2569/11981401/16/2013
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$0 2565/07211511/14/2012
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NA$118,885 2565/07181411/14/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,128
Replacement Cost: $175,079
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
BSMBasement 864 0
SLBSlab 240 0
   2,232 1,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage121
Depth
Total Market Land$52,700
Appraised Value$75,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,300$75,300$192,600
2023$117,300$75,300$192,600
2022$117,300$75,300$192,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,100$52,700$134,800
2023$82,100$52,700$134,800
2022$82,100$52,700$134,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps