12 MEADOWLARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 MEADOWLARK RD
Mblu
018/ / 0051/ /
Acct#
031300010030
Owner
BRADY BRADFORD A + GRACE I
Total Market Value
$136,600
Appraisal
$195,200
PID
8747
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,900$76,300$195,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,200$53,400$136,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADY BRADFORD A + GRACE I
Co-Owner
Address12 MEADOWLARK RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$134,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 1527/0178
Sale Date07/26/2002
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRADY BRADFORD A + GRACE I$134,90011527/0178UNKQ07/26/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 978
Replacement Cost: $165,169
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 978 978
BSMBasement 978 0
EBREncl Brzwy 128 0
FGRGarage 252 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
PTOPatio 80 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   2,578 978

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$53,400
Appraised Value$76,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,900$76,300$195,200
2023$118,900$76,300$195,200
2022$118,900$76,300$195,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,200$53,400$136,600
2023$83,200$53,400$136,600
2022$83,200$53,400$136,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps