9 ORBIT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 ORBIT DR
Mblu
018/ / 0019/ /
Acct#
031400010025
Owner
DIANA-ROOT MARIA
Total Market Value
$162,100
Appraisal
$231,600
PID
8754
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,300$83,300$231,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,800$58,300$162,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDIANA-ROOT MARIA
Co-Owner
Address9 ORBIT DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$203,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2738/0399
Sale Date10/31/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIANA-ROOT MARIA$203,000 2738/03990010/31/2019
HAMMOND CHRISTOPHER$198,000 2577/1026UNKQ04/26/2013
SAVINO ROSEMARY H TRUSTEE$0 2574/1222 03/25/2013
SAVINO ROSEMARY H TRUSTEE$0 2554/09060406/07/2012
SAVINO EDWARD A EST OF +$010503/0950 08/06/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,434
Replacement Cost: $197,714
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,434 1,434
BSMBasement 1,152 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
SLBSlab 242 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   3,506 1,434

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.70
Frontage96
Depth
Total Market Land$58,300
Appraised Value$83,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,300$83,300$231,600
2023$148,300$83,300$231,600
2022$148,300$83,300$231,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,800$58,300$162,100
2023$103,800$58,300$162,100
2022$103,800$58,300$162,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps