ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
25 PARSONS RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
25 PARSONS RD
Mblu
011/ / 0001/ /
Acct#
031600010025
Owner
KONESKI LANA M
Total Market Value
$126,900
Appraisal
$181,200
PID
8761
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$101,400
$79,800
$181,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$71,000
$55,900
$126,900
Owner of Record
Owner
KONESKI LANA M
Co-Owner
Address
25 PARSONS RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
1
Book & Page
0430/0154
KONESKI LANA M
$0
1
0430/0154
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1957
Living Area:
1,000
Replacement Cost:
$158,496
Building Percent Good:
64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$101,400
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
1,000
1,000
BSM
Basement
1,000
0
FCP
Carport
300
0
2,300
1,000
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R44
Neighborhood
057
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.46
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$55,900
Appraised Value
$79,800
Total
2024
$101,400
$79,800
$181,200
2023
$101,400
$79,800
$181,200
2022
$101,400
$79,800
$181,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$71,000
$55,900
$126,900
2023
$71,000
$55,900
$126,900
2022
$71,000
$55,900
$126,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps