24 PARSONS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 PARSONS RD
Mblu
018/ / 0006/ /
Acct#
031600020020
Owner
PRATER BRIEANN +
Total Market Value
$121,000
Appraisal
$172,700
PID
8765
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,300$70,400$172,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,700$49,300$121,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPRATER BRIEANN +
Co-OwnerSANTANA INOL
Address24 PARSONS RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2864/622
Sale Date02/17/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRATER BRIEANN +$230,000 2864/6220002/17/2023
HACKSUNDA DONNA+DANIEL$012394/0231 04/15/2008
DANIEL MARGARET C$020000/0000 12/06/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost: $141,092
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$94,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt224
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 28 0
   1,660 816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage67
Depth
Total Market Land$49,300
Appraised Value$70,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame624.00 S.F.$7,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,300$70,400$172,700
2023$102,300$70,400$172,700
2022$102,300$70,400$172,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$71,700$49,300$121,000
2023$71,700$49,300$121,000
2022$71,700$49,300$121,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps