44 PARSONS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 PARSONS RD
Mblu
011/ / 0023/ /
Acct#
031600020065
Owner
MIREKU STEVEN OSEI
Total Market Value
$168,000
Appraisal
$240,100
PID
8767
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,200$87,900$240,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,500$61,500$168,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMIREKU STEVEN OSEI
Co-Owner
Address44 PARSONS RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$304,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2841/0130
Sale Date05/20/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MIREKU STEVEN OSEI$304,000 2841/01300005/20/2022
PICCOLI CHRISTOPHER M$184,000 2829/09941402/04/2022
JACQUES RICHARD R$129,90011287/02690705/30/2000
POOLE RD DEVELOPERS$021259/00520412/29/1999
BURKE CHRISTOPHER$7,50031255/00341112/09/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,414
Replacement Cost: $179,117
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FHSFinished Half Story 832 582
BSMBasement 832 0
WDKDeck 64 0
   2,560 1,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage55
Depth
Total Market Land$61,500
Appraised Value$87,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,200$87,900$240,100
2023$152,200$87,900$240,100
2022$150,500$87,900$238,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,500$61,500$168,000
2023$106,500$61,500$168,000
2022$105,400$61,500$166,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps